Results

比赛记录

Welcome to our results page, where you'll find records of every fight and every participant in a Shuangjing Showdown event.

Leader Board

Nick Bedard | Fight Republic | 3W
Xu Shifan | Genuine Warriors Sports | 2W
Sun Teng | Yudou | 2W
Yang Chao | Uppercut | 2W
Altynbek Orunbaev | Uppercut | 2W
Brandon Leong | Fight Republic | 2W
Matt Terry | Tiger King MMA | 2W
Vadim Grinikh | Fight Republic | 2W

 

Women's Boxing

69KG
Kimberly Aldous (B Active) vs Shane Zhao (B Active) - Kimberly Aldous (Decision)
Tash Jamieson (Living BIGG) vs Nadya Stepanova (Fight Republic) - Tash J. (Decision)

Men's Boxing

91+KG
Deng Cong (Champion) vs Charlie Sampson (Uppercut) - Draw
Charlie Sampson (Uppercut) vs John Watkins (Tiger King) - Draw
Brad Locke (Uppercut) vs Michael Donato (CTC) - Michael Donato (TKO)
David Seguin (CTC) vs Deng Cong (Champion) - David Seguin (TKO)

91KG
Vadim Grinikh (Fight Republic) vs Luis Castro (CTC) - Vadim Grinikh (Decision)
Michael Garcia (Tiger King) vs Vadim Grinikh (Fight Republic) - Vadim Grinikh (Decision)
Benny Bongo (Fight Republic) vs Michael Garcia (Tiger King) - Michael Garcia (Decision)
Wang Hongbo (Yantai Quanba) vs Mario Saudino (Fight Republic) Wang Hongbo (Decision)*
Stacey Tomasello (Fight Republic) vs Matt Terry (Tiger King) - Matt Terry (TKO)*

81KG
An Ping (Super Hero) vs Guo Zhenyu (Hejianwei) - An Ping (Decision)
Justen Keefer (Fight Republic) vs Dave Cuthbert (Uppercut) Justen Keefer (Decision)
Jari Kemi (FIght Republic() vs Sam Hu (CTC) - Jari Kemi (Decision)
Andrew Gilliland (Fight Republic) vs Jai Harman (Tiger King) - Andrew Gilliland (Decision)*
Guo Zhenyu (Quanlishe) vs Justen Keefer (Fight Republic) - Guo Zhenyu (KO)
Justen Keefer (Fight Republic) vs Yan Bin (Quanlishe) - Yan Bin (TKO)

75KG
James Nania (Fight Republic) vs Graeme Wallace (CTC) - James Nania (Decision)
Sam Khorshid (CTC) vs Zhang Zhiyuan (Fight Republic) - Zhang Zhiyuan (Decision)
Kash Shah (Fight Republic) vs James Nania (CTC) - Draw
Arman Yelgeldin (Tiger King) vs Cui Xinxing (Black Tiger) Cui Xinxing (Decision)
Stacey Tomasello (Fight Republic) vs Wu Shaohao (KO Boxing) - Stacey T. (TKO)
He Liyan (Fight Republic) vs Garrett Brick (B Active) - He Liyan (Decision)*
Nick Yates (B Active) vs Vincent Salas (B Active) - Draw
Adrian Oak (Uppercut) vs Chino Martinez (Fight Republic) - Chino Martinez (Decision)
Jeff Wang (Fight Republic) vs Jiang Ou (Quanlishe) - Jiang Ou (TKO)
Nick Bedard (Fight Republic) vs Sam Khorshid (Upower) - Nick Bedard (Decision)
Guo Jian (Quanlishe) vs Wang Xu (Fight Republic) - Guo Jian (Decision)
Fraser Sampson (Uppercut) vs Sultan Dosh (Fight Republic) - Sultan Dosh (Decision)
Liu Jinxi (Chi Wu) vs Yang Hao (Fight Republic) - Yang Hao (Decision)
Wei Yinglong (Quanlishe) vs Yang Bowen (Quanzun) - Yang Bowen (Decision)
Yang Lishan (RAW) vs Wang Han (Quanzun) - Yang Lishan (Decision)
Sam Hu (Quanzun) vs Pablo De Arriba (Mamba) - Pablo De Arriba (Decision)

69KG
Han Yu (Tiger King) vs Sun Tongling (Champion) - Han Yu (Decision)
Yang Chao (Uppercut) vs Nick Bedard (Fight Republic) - Nick Bedard (TKO)
Paul Neoh (Fight Republic) vs Wang Xin (Champion) - Paul Neoh (Decision)
Brandon Leong (Fight Republic) vs Sun Tongling (Champion) - Brandon Leong (Decision)
Nick Bedard (Fight Republic) vs Ou Tao (B Active) - Nick Bedard (KO)
Jae Yong-Lee (Fight Republic) vs Yang Chao (Uppercut) - Yang Chao (Decision)
Sun Tongling (Champion) vs Brandon Leong (Fight Republic) - Brandon Leong (Decision)
Graeme Wallace (CTC) vs Wang Xin (Champion) - Graeme Wallace (Decision)
Sun Tongling (Champion) vs Meng Ou (Quanlishe) - Meng Ou (Decision)
Yang Chao (Uppercut) vs Liu Bonan (Fight Republic) - Yang Chao (Decision)

64KG
Sun Teng (Yudou) vs Hou Guiyi (Champion) - Sun Teng (Decision)
Raco Lau (Uppercut) vs Wu Di (Quanlishe) - Wu Di (TKO)
Raco Lau (Uppercut) vs Sun Teng (Yudou) - Sun Teng (Decision)

60KG
Altynbek Orunbaev (Uppercut) vs Lu Bishuai (Big King) - Altynbek Orunbaev (Decision)

Women's Muay Thai

64KG
Josie O'Reilly (B Active) vs Becky Lane (The Legend) - Josie O'Reilly (Decision)*

Men's Muay Thai

91KG
Jake Collins vs Eric Boteko (Big King) - Eric Boteko (Decision)

81KG
Ding Zheng (Fight Club Radio) vs Xu Shifan (Tiger King) - Xu Shifan (KO)
Adrian Oak (Uppercut) vs Wang Peidong (Huyuetang) - Adrian Oak (Decision)
Xu Shifan (GWS) vs Sergii Ivanov (Uppercut) - Xu Shifan (TKO)
Liu Xiaotao (GWS) vs Liu Shangjie (Hua Xia Mi Zun) - Liu Xiaotao (Decision)
Song Yu (Fight Republic) vs Song Chaoqun (Hangchao) - Song Chaoqun (Decision)

75KG
Liu Yang (Big King) vs Wang Youzhi (Tiger King) - Wang Youzhi (Decision)
Han Junggu (Big King) vs Zhai Tianwen (CTC) - Zhai Tianwen (Decision)

69KG
Zach Anderson (Tiger King) vs Li Peng (Huyuetang) - Li Peng (Decision)
Kristian Li (The Legend) vs Zhai Tianwen (Glee Gym) - Kristian Li (Decision)*
Zhang Ming (Chi Wu) vs Meng Lingxun (Tian Zhe) - Meng Lingxun (Decision)

64KG
Dean Li (Hit Team) vs Altynbek Orunbaev (Uppercut) - Altynbek Orunbaev (KO)

60KG
Zhang Wenliang (CTC) vs Wang Chao (CTC) - Wang Chao (Decision)

Men's MMA

81KG
Alex Tanner (Big King) vs Garrett Brick (Tiger King) - Garrett Brick (Submission)

Boxing, Muay Thai & MMA FIghter Records

Li Peng | China | 1W
Lu Bishuai | China | 1L
Liu Bonan | China | 1L
Liu Jinxi | China | 1L
Liu Shangjie | China | 1L
Liu Xiao Tao | China | 1W
Liu Yang | China | 1L
Mario Saudino | Mexico | 1L
Matt Terry | USA | 2W
Meng Lingxun | China | 1W
Meng Ou | China | 1W
Michael Donato | USA | 1W
Michael Garcia | USA | 1W 1L
Nadya Stepanova | Russia | 1L
Nick Bedard | Canada | 3W
Nick Yates | UK | 1D
Ou Tao | China | 1L
Pablo De Arriba | Spain | 1W
Paul Neoh | UK | 1W
Raco Lau | China | 2L
Sam Hu | China | 2L
Sam Khorshid | UK | 2L
Sergii Ivanov | Ukraine | 1L
Shane Zhao | China | 1L
Song Chaoqun | China | 1W
Song Yu | China | 1L
Stacey Tomasello | USA | 1W 1L
Sultan Dosh | Sudan | 1W
Sun Teng | China | 2W
Sun Tongling | China | 4L
Tash Jamieson | Australia | 1W
Vadim Grinikh | Russia | 2W
Vincent Salas | Spain | 1D
Wang Han | China | 1L
Wang Hongbo | China | 1W
Wang Peidong | China | 1L
Wang Xin | China | 2L
Wang Xu | China | 1L
Wang Youzhi | China | 1W
Wei Yinglong | China | 1L
Wu Di | China | 1W
Wu Shaohao | China | 1L
Xu Shifan | China | 2W
Yan Bin | China | 1W
Yang Bowen | China | 1W
Yang Chao | China | 2W 1L
Yang Hao | China | 1W
Yang Lishan | China | 1W
Zach Anderson | USA | 1L
Zhai Tianwen | China | 1W 1L
Zhang Ming | China | 1L
Zhang Zhiyuan | China | 1W

Adrian Oak | Canada | 1W 1L
Alec Pinero | USA | 1W
Alexander Montie | USA | 1L
Altynbek Orunbaev | Kyrgyzstan | 2W
An Ping | China | 1W
Andrew Gilliland | USA | 1W
Arman Yelgeldin | Kazakhstan | 1 L
Becky Lane | Canada | 1L
Benny Bongo | New Zealand | 1L
Brad Locke | Canada | 1L
Brandon Leong | USA | 2W
Charlie Sampson | UK | 2D
Cui Xinxing | China | 1W
Dave Cuthbert | UK | 1L
David Seguin | Canada | 1W
Dean Li | China | 1L
Deng Cong | China | 1D 1L
Ding Zheng | China | 1L
Eric Boteko | France | 1W
Fraser Sampson | England | 1L
Garrett Brick | Canada | 1W 1L
Guo Jian | China | 1W
Graeme Wallace | Scotland | 1W 1L
Guo Zhenyu | China | 1W 1L
Han Junggu | South Korea | 1L
Han Yu | China | 1W
He Liyan | China | 1W
Hou Guiyi | China | 1L
Jai Harman | UK | 1L
Jake Collins | Israel | 1L
James Nania | UK | 1W 1D
Jari Kemi | Finland | 1W 1L
Jeff Wang | USA | 1L
Jiang Ou | China | 1L
John Watkins | USA | 1D
Josie O’Reilly | New Zealand | 1W
Justen Keefer | USA | 1W 2L
Kimberly Aldous | USA | 1W
Kristian Li | Canada | 1W