Leader Board

 

Most Showdown Fights

Sun Tongling | China | 5
Sun Teng | China | 3
Raco Lau | China | 3
Nick Bedard | Canada | 3
Yang Chao | China | 3

Most Showdown Wins

Nick Bedard | Canada | 3
Jiang Ou | China | 2
Vadim Grinikh | Russia | 2
Xu Shifan | China | 2
Sun Teng | China | 2
Graeme Wallace | Scotland | 2
Yang Chao | China | 2

决战双井排名 | Showdown Rankings

This list ranks currently active fighters by weight class. Fighters who have not registered to fight at the last two events are removed from rankings, but may be reinstated upon their return. Criteria for ranking includes the fighter’s recent results, their performance, and the level of their opponents.

Updated: 2019.4.22


男子拳击 | Men’s Boxing

91+KG
1. Zhang Long | China
2. Wu Nan | China
3. Tomas Ermolaev | Russia
4. Deng Cong | China
5. Bill Boumenot | USA

91KG
1. Vadim Grinikh | Russia
2. Liu Bingqi | China
3. Luis Castro | Spain
4. Cory Campopiano | USA

81KG
1. Yan Bin | China
2. Guo Zhenyu | China
3. Justen Keefer | USA

75KG
1. Yang Bowen | China
2. Yang Lishan | China
3. Yang Hao | China
4. Pablo de Arriba | Spain
5. Jeff Wang | USA
6. Wei Yinglong | China
7. Wu Nan | China
8. Sultan Dosh | Sudan
9. Guo Jian | China
10. Liu Jinxi | China

69KG
1. Jiang Ou | China
2. Terence Wilson | England
3. Zhu Jiang | China
4. Graeme Wallace | Scotland
5. Yang Chao | China
6. Meng Ou | China
7. Danny Venter | USA
8. Li Xin | China
9. Israel Polo | USA
10. Sun Teng | China

64KG
1. Wu Di | China
2. Chang Hengdong | China
3. Raco Lau | China
4. Sun Tongling | China
5. Eamon McDonald | Ireland

60KG
/

56KG
1. Li Qingshen | China
2. Gu Zhige | China


男子泰拳 | Men’s Muay Thai

91+KG
1. Thomas Harkin | Wales
2. Andre Ghislain | Cameroon

81KG
1. Xu Shifan | China
2. Song Chaoqun |China
3. Liu Xiaotao | China
4. Sergii Ivanov | Ukraine
5. Song Yu | China
6. Liu Shangjie | China

75KG
1. Zhang Pengyang | China
2. Dean Li | China

64KG
1. Li Xiang | China
2. Wang Hao | China


女子拳击 | Women’s Boxing

56KG
1. Miranda Zhang | China
2. Wu Yanyan | China


男子巴西柔術 | Men’s BJJ

75KG
1. Tagir Sharifullin | Russia
2. Cao Jianhua | China

比赛结果 | Results

All Shuangjing Showdown fight results listed by sport, weight class, and event.


女子拳击 | Women's Boxing

 

69KG

  • SJSD2: Kimberly Aldous (B Active) vs Shane Zhao (B Active) - Aldous (Decision)

  • SJSD4: Tash Jamieson (Living BIGG) vs Nadya Stepanova (Fight Republic) - Jamieson (Decision)

 

56KG

  • SJSD8: Miranda Zhang (Alfa) vs Wu Yanyan (?) - Zhang (Decision)


男子拳击 | Men’s Boxing

 

91+KG

  • SJSD3: Brad Locke (Uppercut) vs Michael Donato (CTC) - Donato (TKO)

  • SJSD4: Charlie Sampson (Uppercut) vs John Watkins (Tiger King) - Draw

  • SJSD5: Deng Cong (Champion) vs Charlie Sampson (Uppercut) - Draw

  • SJSD6: David Seguin (CTC) vs Deng Cong (Champion) - Seguin (TKO)

 

91KG

  • SJSD1: Stacey Tomasello (Fight Republic) vs Matt Terry (Tiger King) - Terry (TKO)*

  • SJSD1: Michael Garcia (Tiger King) vs Vadim Grinikh (Fight Republic) - Grinikh (Decision)

  • SJSD1: Wang Hongbo (Yantai Quanba) vs Mario Saudino (Fight Republic) Wang (Decision)*

  • SJSD3: Vadim Grinikh (Fight Republic) vs Luis Castro (CTC) - Grinikh (Decision)

  • SJSD4: Benny Bongo (Fight Republic) vs Michael Garcia (Tiger King) - Garcia (Decision)

 

81KG

  • SJSD2: Andrew Gilliland (Fight Republic) vs Jai Harman (Tiger King) - Andrew Gilliland (Decision)*

  • SJSD3: Jari Kemi (FIght Republic() vs Sam Hu (CTC) - Jari Kemi (Decision)

  • SJSD5: An Ping (Super Hero) vs Guo Zhenyu (Hejianwei) - An Ping (Decision)

  • SJSD5: Justen Keefer (Fight Republic) vs Dave Cuthbert (Uppercut) Justen Keefer (Decision)

  • SJSD6: Guo Zhenyu (Quanlishe) vs Justen Keefer (Fight Republic) - Guo Zhenyu (KO)

  • SJSD7: Justen Keefer (Fight Republic) vs Yan Bin (Quanlishe) - Yan Bin (TKO)

 

75KG

  • SJSD1: Stacey Tomasello (Fight Republic) vs Wu Shaohao (KO Boxing) - Tomasello (TKO)

  • SJSD1: Adrian Oak (Uppercut) vs Chino Martinez (Fight Republic) - Martinez (Decision)

  • SJSD2: Nick Yates (B Active) vs Vincent Salas (B Active) - Draw

  • SJSD2: He Liyan (Fight Republic) vs Garrett Brick (B Active) - He (Decision)*

  • SJSD3: Kash Shah (Fight Republic) vs James Nania (CTC) - Draw

  • SJSD3: Arman Yelgeldin (Tiger King) vs Cui Xinxing (Black Tiger) Cui (Decision)

  • SJSD4: James Nania (Fight Republic) vs Graeme Wallace (CTC) - Nania (Decision)

  • SJSD4: Sam Khorshid (CTC) vs Zhang Zhiyuan (Fight Republic) - Zhang (Decision)

  • SJSD6: Jeff Wang (Fight Republic) vs Jiang Ou (Quanlishe) - Jiang (TKO)

  • SJSD6: Nick Bedard (Fight Republic) vs Sam Khorshid (Upower) - Bedard (Decision)

  • SJSD7: Guo Jian (Quanlishe) vs Wang Xu (Fight Republic) - Guo Jian (Decision)

  • SJSD7: Fraser Sampson (Uppercut) vs Sultan Dosh (Fight Republic) - Dosh (Decision)

  • SJSD7: Liu Jinxi (Chi Wu) vs Yang Hao (Fight Republic) - Yang (Decision)

  • SJSD7: Wei Yinglong (Quanlishe) vs Yang Bowen (Quanzun) - Yang (Decision)

  • SJSD7: Yang Lishan (RAW) vs Wang Han (Quanzun) - Yang (Decision)

  • SJSD7: Sam Hu (Quanzun) vs Pablo De Arriba (Mamba) - De Arriba (Decision)

  • SJSD8: Jeff Wang (Fight Republic) vs Liu Jinxi - Wang (Decision)

  • SJSD8: Yang Bowen (Quanzun) vs Yang Lishan (RAW) - Yang Bowen (Decision)

 

69KG

  • SJSD5: Han Yu (Tiger King) vs Sun Tongling (Champion) - Han Yu (Decision)

  • SJSD5: Yang Chao (Uppercut) vs Nick Bedard (Fight Republic) - Nick Bedard (TKO)

  • SJSD5: Paul Neoh (Fight Republic) vs Wang Xin (Champion) - Paul Neoh (Decision)

  • SJSD3: Brandon Leong (Fight Republic) vs Sun Tongling (Champion) - Brandon Leong (Decision)

  • SJSD4: Nick Bedard (Fight Republic) vs Ou Tao (B Active) - Nick Bedard (KO)

  • SJSD5: Jae Yong-Lee (Fight Republic) vs Yang Chao (Uppercut) - Yang Chao (Decision)

  • SJSD4: Sun Tongling (Champion) vs Brandon Leong (Fight Republic) - Brandon Leong (Decision)

  • SJSD6: Graeme Wallace (CTC) vs Wang Xin (Champion) - Graeme Wallace (Decision)

  • SJSD6: Sun Tongling (Champion) vs Meng Ou (Quanlishe) - Meng Ou (Decision)

  • SJSD7: Yang Chao (Uppercut) vs Liu Bonan (Fight Republic) - Yang Chao (Decision)

  • SJSD8: Li Xin (CTC) vs Bassey Khurram (Street Fighter) - Li (Decision)

  • SJSD8: Danny Venter (Alfa) vs Sun Teng - Venter (Decision)

  • SJSD8: Zu Jiawei vs Graeme Wallace (Alfa) - Wallace (Decision)

  • SJSD8: Jiang Ou (Quanlishe) vs Zhu Jiang - Jiang Ou (Decision)

  • SJSD8: Terence Wilson (CTC) vs Israel Polo (Street Fighter) - Wilson (Decision)

 

64KG

  • SJSD6: Sun Teng (Yudou) vs Hou Guiyi (Champion) - Sun (Decision)

  • SJSD6: Raco Lau (Uppercut) vs Wu Di (Quanlishe) - Wu (TKO)

  • SJSD7: Raco Lau (Uppercut) vs Sun Teng (Yudou) - Sun (Decision)

  • SJSD8: Eamon McDonald (Fight Republic) vs Raco Lau (Uppercut) - Lau (Decision)

  • SJSD8: Chang Hengdong (CTC) vs Sun Tongling (Champion) - Chang (Decision)

 

60KG

  • SJSD4: Altynbek Orunbaev (Uppercut) vs Lu Bishuai (Big King) - Orunbaev (Decision)

 

56KG

  • SJSD8: Li Qingshen (Fight Republic) vs Gu Zhige (Big King) - Li (Decision)


女子泰拳 | Women's Muay Thai

64KG

  • SJSD1: Josie O'Reilly (B Active) vs Becky Lane (The Legend) - O'Reilly (Decision)*


男子泰拳 | Men's Muay Thai

91KG

  • SJSD2: Jake Collins vs Eric Boteko (Big King) - Boteko (Decision)

 

81KG

  • SJSD3: Adrian Oak (Uppercut) vs Wang Peidong (Huyuetang) - Oak (Decision)

  • SJSD5: Ding Zheng (Fight Club Radio) vs Xu Shifan (Tiger King) - Xu (KO)

  • SJSD6: Xu Shifan (GWS) vs Sergii Ivanov (Uppercut) - Xu (TKO)

  • SJSD7: Liu Xiaotao (GWS) vs Liu Shangjie (Hua Xia Mi Zun) - Liu Xiaotao (Decision)

  • SJSD7: Song Yu (Fight Republic) vs Song Chaoqun (Hangchao) - Song Chaoqun (Decision)

 

75KG

  • SJSD4: Han Junggu (Big King) vs Zhai Tianwen (CTC) - Zhai (Decision)

  • SJSD5: Liu Yang (Big King) vs Wang Youzhi (Tiger King) - Wang (Decision)

 

69KG

  • SJSD1: Kristian Li (The Legend) vs Zhai Tianwen (Glee Gym) - Li (Decision)*

  • SJSD3: Zach Anderson (Tiger King) vs Li Peng (Huyuetang) - Li (Decision)

  • SJSD6: Zhang Ming (Chi Wu) vs Meng Lingxun (Tian Zhe) - Meng (Decision)

 

64KG

  • SJSD5: Dean Li (Hit Team) vs Altynbek Orunbaev (Uppercut) - Orunbaev (KO)

 

60KG

  • SJSD8: Zhang Wenliang (CTC) vs Wang Chao (CTC) - Wang (Decision)


男子巴西柔術 | Men's BJJ

75KG

  • SJSD8: Cao Jianhua (CTC Elite) vs Tagir Sharifullin (Big King) - Sharifullin (Submission)


男子MMA | Men's MMA

81KG

  • SJSD3: Alex Tanner (Big King) vs Garrett Brick (Tiger King) - Brick (Submission)

Fighter Records

Adrian Oak | Canada | 1W 1L
Alec Pinero | USA | 1W
Alexander Montie | USA | 1L
Altynbek Orunbaev | Kyrgyzstan | 2W
An Ping | China | 1W
Andrew Ghislain | Cameroon | 1L
Andrew Gilliland | USA | 1W
Arman Yelgeldin | Kazakhstan | 1L
Bassey Khurram | Afghanistan | 1L
Becky Lane | Canada | 1L
Benny Bongo | New Zealand | 1L
Bill Boumenot | USA | 1L
Brad Locke | Canada | 1L
Brandon Leong | USA | 2W
Cao Jianhua | China | 1L
Chang Hengdong | China | 1W
Charlie Sampson | UK | 2D
Cory Campopiano | USA | 1L
Cui Xinxing | China | 1W
Danny Venter | USA | 1W
Dave Cuthbert | UK | 1L
David Seguin | Canada | 1W
Dean Li | China | 2L
Deng Cong | China | 1D 1L
Ding Zheng | China | 1L
Eamon McDonald | Ireland | 1L
Eric Boteko | France | 1W
Fraser Sampson | England | 1L
Garrett Brick | Canada | 1W 1L
Gu Zhige | China | 1L
Guo Jian | China | 1W
Graeme Wallace | Scotland | 2W 1L
Guo Zhenyu | China | 1W 1L
Han Junggu | South Korea | 1L
Han Yu | China | 1W
He Liyan | China | 1W
Hou Guiyi | China | 1L
Israel Polo | USA | 1L
Jai Harman | UK | 1L
Jake Collins | Israel | 1L
James Nania | UK | 1W 1D
Jari Kemi | Finland | 1W 1L
Jeff Wang | USA | 1W 1L
Jiang Ou | China | 2W
John Watkins | USA | 1D
Josie O’Reilly | New Zealand | 1W
Justen Keefer | USA | 1W 2L
Kimberly Aldous | USA | 1W
Kristian Li | Canada | 1W
Li Qingshen | China | 1W
Li Peng | China | 1W
Li Xin | China | 1W
Li Xiang | China | 1W
Liu Bingqi | China | 1W
Lu Bishuai | China | 1L
Liu Bonan | China | 1L
Liu Jinxi | China | 2L
Liu Shangjie | China | 1L
Liu Xiao Tao | China | 1W
Liu Yang | China | 1L
Mario Saudino | Mexico | 1L
Matt Terry | USA | 2W
Meng Lingxun | China | 1W
Meng Ou | China | 1W
Michael Donato | USA | 1W
Michael Garcia | USA | 1W 1L
Miranda Zhang | China | 1W
Nadya Stepanova | Russia | 1L
Nick Bedard | Canada | 3W
Nick Yates | UK | 1D
Ou Tao | China | 1L
Pablo De Arriba | Spain | 1W
Paul Neoh | UK | 1W
Raco Lau | China | 1W 2L
Sam Hu | China | 2L
Sam Khorshid | UK | 2L
Sergii Ivanov | Ukraine | 1L
Shane Zhao | China | 1L
Song Chaoqun | China | 1W
Song Yu | China | 1L
Stacey Tomasello | USA | 1W 1L
Sultan Dosh | Sudan | 1W
Sun Teng | China | 2W 1L
Sun Tongling | China | 5L
Tagir Sharifullin | Russia | 1W
Tash Jamieson | Australia | 1W
Terence Wilson | England | 1W
Thomas Harkin | Wales | 1W
Tomas Ermolaev | Russia | 1L
Vadim Grinikh | Russia | 2W
Vincent Salas | Spain | 1D
Wang Han | China | 1L
Wang Hao | China | 1L
Wang Hongbo | China | 1W
Wang Peidong | China | 1L
Wang Xin | China | 2L
Wang Xu | China | 1L
Wang Youzhi | China | 1W
Wei Yinglong | China | 1L
Wu Di | China | 1W
Wu Nan | China | 1W
Wu Shaohao | China | 1L
Wu Yanyan | China | 1L
Xu Shifan | China | 2W
Yan Bin | China | 1W
Yang Bowen | China | 2W
Yang Chao | China | 2W 1L
Yang Hao | China | 1W
Yang Lishan | China | 1W 1L
Zach Anderson | USA | 1L
Zhai Tianwen | China | 1W 1L
Zhang Long | China | 1W
Zhang Ming | China | 1L
Zhang Pengyang | China | 1W
Zhang Zhiyuan | China | 1W
Zu Jiawei | China | 1L